Sports Law Night
February 28, 2020 at 7:00pm
Each ticket comes with:
  • Access to the Pre-Game Panel (agenda listed below)
  • A CBJ Hat
  • A Raffle Entry*
*Stop by the Columbus Bar Association table to pick up your raffle ticket.

Topic: The discussion will include The Ohio State University's involvement in Esports, the new Columbus Crew Stadium, and a look back at the first 20 years of the Columbus Blue Jackets.

4:15-4:30pm: Registration at the McConnell Street Entrance (Corner of Nationwide/McConnell)

4:45-5:45pm: Panel Discussion with:


Becky Bradshaw: Director, Affinity & Strategic Initiatives, (Esports Expert), The Ohio State University

Ted Tywang: Vice President & General Counsel, Haslam Sports Group (Cleveland Browns & Columbus Crew)

Greg Kirstein: Senior Vice President & General Counsel, Columbus Blue Jackets 

Moderated by: Peter Lovins, Director, Legal Affairs, Columbus Blue Jackets


5:45-6:15pm: Q&A

6:15pm: Cash Bar and Networking begins

6:00pm: Doors open to Nationwide Arena   

  • Guests are free to stay and mingle or head into the Arena for the game

7:00pm: Puck Drop vs. Minnesota Wild


Contact Mark with any questions, or for groups of 10+ guests at mkijowski@bluejackets.com or (614) 246-3280

SEE WHO'S GOING
Lower Bowl - Mezzanine:
Abby Riffee
Section 122, Row H, Seats 15 to 16
Alan Sheppard
Section 117, Row SS, Seats 1 to 2
susan strayer
Section 118, Row S, Seats 3 to 8
Terri Botsko
Section 120, Row N, Seats 15 to 16
Todd Fichtenberg
Section 120, Row M, Seat 3
William Wahoff
Section 101, Row JJ, Seats 9 to 10
Upper Bowl - Sideline:
Beth Harding
Section 215, Row B, Seats 12 to 13
Chad Draheim
Section 203, Row M, Seat 22
Connie French
Section 203, Row M, Seats 23 to 24
Mandy Mallott
Section 203, Row J, Seats 13 to 14
MEGAN FLANAGAN
Section 217, Row K, Seats 1 to 2
Phillip Waid
Section 201, Row B, Seats 3 to 6
Student Ticket - Lower Bowl:
abe shmit
Section 118, Row MM, Seats 1 to 10
Abigail Wiet
Section 122, Row HH, Seats 15 to 22
Alex Albers
Section 101, Row QQ, Seats 3 to 5
Alex Certo
Section 101, Row PP, Seats 3 to 4
Allison Roberts
Section 117, Row KK, Seats 7 to 8
Andrea Howell
Section 101, Row NN, Seats 6 to 7
Barron Witherspoon
Section 122, Row MM, Seats 1 to 2
Brent Mullin
Section 117, Row LL, Seat 9
Brian Mashny
Section 119, Row HH, Seat 5
Carly Suierveld
Section 118, Row HH, Seats 7 to 8
Carol Whitehouse
Section 101, Row SS, Seats 3 to 4
Caroline Carroll
Section 118, Row LL, Seats 20 to 21
Corey Dorcett
Section 122, Row KK, Seats 7 to 13
Dahkota Parish
Section 122, Row EE, Seats 9 to 10
Deanna Crawford
Section 120, Row MM, Seats 19 to 22
Deanna Crawford
Section 120, Row MM, Seat 18
Dustin Meeks
Section 117, Row MM, Seats 5 to 6
Eric Moorer
Section 101, Row QQ, Seat 3
Gage Wise
Section 120, Row KK, Seats 13 to 15
Garrett Anderson
Section 121, Row AA, Seats 10 to 11
Hannah Baker
Section 122, Row LL, Seats 4 to 5
Hannah Travis
Section 122, Row GG, Seats 10 to 11
Ingrid Heider
Section 121, Row EE, Seats 11 to 12
Jack Holl
Section 101, Row SS, Seats 1 to 2
Jared Reckard
Section 121, Row LL, Seats 20 to 24
Jason Siuda
Section 101, Row EE, Seat 5
Jeanette Gardner
Section 117, Row SS, Seats 3 to 4
Jenna Tugaoen
Section 101, Row PP, Seats 5 to 6
Jennifer El-Kadi
Section 121, Row LL, Seats 1 to 4
John Huffman
Section 118, Row NN, Seat 16
John Osinski
Section 101, Row QQ, Seats 1 to 2
Jonathan Fugate
Section 122, Row RR, Seat 18
Jordan Foster
Section 122, Row FF, Seats 11 to 15
Justin Hill
Section 118, Row HH, Seats 9 to 10
Justin Massy
Section 119, Row HH, Seat 1
Kaila Taylor
Section 101, Row KK, Seat 10
Kayla Tyler
Section 119, Row GG, Seats 10 to 15
Kayley Cline
Section 120, Row FF, Seats 11 to 12
keria haugabroom
Section 101, Row KK, Seat 3
Mackenzie Jensen
Section 120, Row GG, Seats 9 to 11
Melanie Everett
Section 117, Row CC, Seat 5
Meredith Lloyd
Section 121, Row DD, Seats 5 to 6
Oliver Raker
Section 101, Row MM, Seat 1
richard reis
Section 120, Row JJ, Seats 1 to 2
Ryland Doerr
Section 122, Row EE, Seats 11 to 12
Taylor Snook
Section 118, Row NN, Seat 17
Todd Titus
Section 117, Row PP, Seats 3 to 7
Tracy Portnoy
Section 118, Row MM, Seats 11 to 18
William Magginis
Section 117, Row SS, Seats 5 to 8
Willie VerSteeg
Section 120, Row MM, Seats 3 to 7
Zachary Hofstetter
Section 122, Row GG, Seats 5 to 9
Upper Bowl: Student Ticket:
Alex Culp
Section 215, Row M, Seats 27 to 30
Carly Koza
Section 215, Row M, Seats 17 to 21
Carmen Mann
Section 215, Row E, Seats 10 to 13
Erik Mikkelson
Section 202, Row K, Seats 1 to 4
John Black
Section 218, Row M, Seat 14
Joshua Sinclair
Section 203, Row N, Seats 5 to 6
Kelsey Holmberg
Section 215, Row M, Seat 8
Nathan Maynard
Section 215, Row C, Seat 15
Rachel Warren
Section 203, Row N, Seats 23 to 24
Rob Burda
Section 202, Row K, Seats 5 to 8
Ryan Davis
Section 218, Row M, Seats 15 to 16
Sarah Roveda
Section 203, Row K, Seats 17 to 18
Lower Bowl - Corner:
Kent Hushion
Section 101, Row H, Seats 11 to 12
Offer ends in: