First Responders Night
Columbus Blue Jackets vs New York Islanders
October 19, 2019 at 7:00pm
The Columbus Blue Jackets would like to invite all First Responders, along with friends and families, to be honored at the Columbus Blue Jackets vs. New York Islanders game on Saturday, October 19th. The night will consist of in-game recognition, interactive concourse stations, and emergency vehicles along Nationwide Blvd!

Each ticket includes: 

  • Entry into the First Responder - themed CBJ hockey game
  • *New this season* Entry into the Columbus Police & Fire vs. FDNY Bronx hockey game. Puck drop is at 2:30PM on the CBJ main ice.
  • Access to experience main concourse interactive stations such as the bomb squad robot, K-9, and much more!
  • CBJ 2019 Challenge Coin (subject to availability)
$20 of every lower bowl ticket purchased and $10 of every upper bowl ticket purchased will go back to organizations who support First Responders. 

An email that details how to view your mobile ticket and where to collect your group gift will be sent to the email address provided at check-out within 48 hours of the game. If you would like this information sooner, please contact Sarah Sculley at ssculley@bluejackets.com. 

Please note that your tickets will not be visible on your Ticketmaster account. You will need to visit www.mybluejacketsaccount.com or log in to your CBJ account on the NHL app, both through your mobile phone, to access your tickets on the night of the game. For further instructions on Mobile Ticketing, please visit the Columbus Blue Jackets website. 
SEE WHO'S GOING
Upper Bowl:
Andrew McDougle
Section 205, Row G, Seats 11 to 15
Angela Hoberg
Section 203, Row Q, Seats 7 to 10
Barb Miller
Section 202, Row L, Seats 21 to 22
Ben Huxel
Section 218, Row L, Seats 5 to 8
Brandon Harm
Section 201, Row J, Seats 1 to 2
Brian Nimmo
Section 202, Row M, Seats 21 to 24
Brian Weiskittle
Section 218, Row L, Seats 9 to 10
brittany gottke
Section 210, Row K, Seats 20 to 21
Brittany Randolph
Section 202, Row N, Seats 1 to 2
Camelia Foil
Section 202, Row L, Seats 7 to 8
Charles Shop
Section 203, Row P, Seats 5 to 6
Chris Hinds
Section 219, Row K, Seats 21 to 24
Chris Nighland
Section 218, Row L, Seats 11 to 12
Clifford Ullery
Section 204, Row M, Seats 7 to 8
Dan Wolf
Section 219, Row J, Seats 17 to 24
David Brown
Section 204, Row P, Seats 1 to 2
David Griffith
Section 205, Row G, Seats 5 to 8
Dustin McDannold
Section 201, Row H, Seats 1 to 2
Guy Tucker
Section 211, Row M, Seats 1 to 3
Jacob Day
Section 205, Row K, Seats 23 to 26
Jacob Lawrence
Section 218, Row L, Seats 21 to 24
jean Stanfield
Section 203, Row P, Seats 7 to 11
Jeff Brooks
Section 205, Row K, Seats 1 to 4
Jonathan Wolfe
Section 202, Row M, Seats 7 to 11
justin fleming
Section 215, Row L, Seats 7 to 8
justin Sizemore
Section 203, Row P, Seats 14 to 15
Justin Warner
Section 204, Row Q, Seats 1 to 4
Kelly Bender
Section 205, Row H, Seats 14 to 15
kyle lister
Section 203, Row Q, Seats 15 to 18
Lori Maddy
Section 219, Row M, Seats 9 to 15
Marissa Kolman
Section 203, Row P, Seats 18 to 19
Mary Kay Snyder
Section 201, Row M, Seats 1 to 2
Matt McCann
Section 215, Row L, Seats 25 to 26
Matthew Hall
Section 201, Row H, Seats 20 to 21
Matthew Serror
Section 205, Row K, Seats 5 to 8
Maxwell Newton
Section 218, Row M, Seats 3 to 4
Melissa Bell
Section 218, Row M, Seats 1 to 2
Nate Norden
Section 204, Row P, Seat 16
Pamela Belmonte
Section 218, Row L, Seats 18 to 20
Raymond Guman
Section 205, Row M, Seats 1 to 4
Robert Carlisle
Section 201, Row H, Seats 14 to 19
Robert Wyrick
Section 202, Row N, Seats 21 to 24
Shad Caplinger
Section 203, Row P, Seats 12 to 13
Stephanie Schwab
Section 205, Row H, Seats 21 to 22
Stephen Thompson
Section 205, Row G, Seats 9 to 10
Steve cLARK
Section 203, Row Q, Seats 1 to 6
Steven Huck
Section 215, Row M, Seats 27 to 30
Steven Huck
Section 215, Row M, Seat 26
Thomas Jaskiewicz
Section 204, Row P, Seats 11 to 15
Thomas Oxley
Section 205, Row G, Seat 16
Thomas Rees
Section 203, Row P, Seats 3 to 4
Todd Heck
Section 204, Row P, Seats 19 to 22
Todd Heck
Section 204, Row N, Seats 21 to 24
Traci Bender
Section 205, Row H, Seats 3 to 13
Trisha Hogue
Section 204, Row N, Seats 3 to 4
Troy Urbano
Section 204, Row N, Seats 1 to 2
Una Martin
Section 218, Row M, Seats 5 to 8
William Ehrgood
Section 201, Row H, Seats 3 to 5
William Shook
Section 203, Row Q, Seats 11 to 14
William Stidham
Section 203, Row P, Seats 16 to 17
Lower Bowl:
Alex Marcum
Section 118, Row PP, Seats 1 to 2
Allison Marstiller
Section 121, Row NN, Seats 3 to 4
amanda weikert
Section 101, Row S, Seats 26 to 27
Amber Gill
Section 101, Row R, Seats 12 to 15
Andrea Armstrong
Section 101, Row N, Seats 17 to 19
Andrew Bardar
Section 101, Row U, Seats 3 to 8
Austin Hungler
Section 120, Row MM, Seats 21 to 22
Brad Phipps
Section 101, Row Q, Seats 7 to 8
Brett Britton
Section 117, Row V, Seats 12 to 13
Brian Druggan
Section 101, Row U, Seats 1 to 2
Carla Stewart
Section 117, Row V, Seats 5 to 6
Christopher Cocca
Section 117, Row U, Seats 23 to 24
colton stock
Section 101, Row NN, Seats 1 to 4
Dan meadows
Section 101, Row Q, Seats 12 to 13
Darwin Niese
Section 117, Row Y, Seats 1 to 3
David Shubert
Section 101, Row P, Seats 16 to 17
Dep Price
Section 101, Row S, Seats 5 to 6
Elizabeth Spain
Section 101, Row S, Seats 1 to 2
Ellen McKean
Section 117, Row W, Seats 10 to 14
Gary Engel
Section 101, Row P, Seats 14 to 15
Glenn Rogers
Section 122, Row MM, Seats 19 to 24
Holly Murchland
Section 121, Row NN, Seats 24 to 28
jack Addington
Section 101, Row SS, Seats 1 to 2
James Inskeep
Section 101, Row R, Seats 8 to 9
Jason Bice
Section 117, Row V, Seats 3 to 4
Jay McDonald
Section 117, Row X, Seats 5 to 6
Jayla Beal
Section 122, Row NN, Seats 23 to 24
Jeff miller
Section 101, Row S, Seats 15 to 16
Jeff Tuchfarber
Section 101, Row R, Seats 1 to 7
Jenna Betzel
Section 101, Row S, Seats 17 to 18
Jennifer Shaner
Section 101, Row T, Seats 19 to 20
Joe Curmode
Section 101, Row S, Seats 13 to 14
John Dickey
Section 101, Row N, Seats 13 to 15
Jordan McCartney
Section 118, Row QQ, Seats 1 to 2
Katrina Low
Section 101, Row R, Seats 10 to 11
Kelli Tucker
Section 101, Row SS, Seats 3 to 4
ken Garloch
Section 117, Row X, Seats 1 to 2
Kevin Case
Section 101, Row S, Seats 7 to 12
kevin Gannon
Section 101, Row S, Seats 21 to 23
kimberly glunt
Section 121, Row NN, Seats 1 to 2
kip Dunagan
Section 101, Row SS, Seats 7 to 8
Kris Massey
Section 101, Row Q, Seats 1 to 6
Lauren Smith
Section 101, Row P, Seats 18 to 20
Marc Lichtenstein
Section 117, Row X, Seats 13 to 14
Marcus Blevins
Section 117, Row V, Seats 1 to 2
Megan Thomas
Section 101, Row P, Seats 1 to 2
Michelle Arms
Section 117, Row W, Seats 5 to 6
Nicholas Brancaccio
Section 101, Row NN, Seats 5 to 7
Olivia Craner
Section 101, Row N, Seat 16
Patricia Richardson
Section 101, Row U, Seats 16 to 17
Peggy Severns
Section 120, Row NN, Seats 1 to 2
robert fisher
Section 101, Row T, Seats 23 to 24
Robert Little
Section 101, Row P, Seats 9 to 11
Ryan Judy
Section 117, Row X, Seats 3 to 4
Ryan Schroff
Section 120, Row MM, Seat 20
Scott Geis
Section 120, Row NN, Seats 3 to 6
Scott Rotolo
Section 101, Row T, Seats 25 to 28
shawn piper
Section 101, Row S, Seats 3 to 4
Stacie Beck-Taylor
Section 101, Row N, Seats 20 to 21
Steve Schirtzinger
Section 101, Row PP, Seats 1 to 6
Thomas Underwood
Section 101, Row P, Seats 7 to 8
Tia Williamson
Section 117, Row V, Seats 7 to 8
Timothy Arnett
Section 120, Row NN, Seat 26
Todd Millar
Section 101, Row S, Seats 24 to 25
Todd Walters
Section 101, Row P, Seats 12 to 13
Trent Everhart
Section 101, Row S, Seats 19 to 20
Ty Pier
Section 117, Row Y, Seats 4 to 5
Whitney Clark
Section 117, Row W, Seats 1 to 4
william louden
Section 101, Row P, Seats 5 to 6
Zachary Eddy
Section 101, Row P, Seats 3 to 4
Zane Beathard
Section 119, Row LL, Seats 21 to 24
Offer ends in: