Columbus Blue Jackets vs. Detroit Red Wings
February 7, 2020 at 7:00pm
This promotion is now closed. Stay tuned for more!
The Columbus Blue Jackets are hosting Pride Night as part of Hockey is for Everyone Night on Friday, February 7th against the Detroit Red Wings. Doors open at 6:00 PM and the puck drops at 7:00 PM. 

 VIP Ticket Includes: *SOLD OUT*


  • Pre-Game Happy Hour 5:30 – 7:00 PM in the Great Lakes Tap Room (located behind Section 117)
  • Two-Free Drink Vouchers (valid for limited beer, wine and/or soft drink)
  • Complimentary Appetizers
  • CBJ Pride Flag, subject to availability
  • Raffle for CBJ 2019-20 Pride Jersey
  • Opportunity to Win Autographed Items at Pre-Game Happy Hour
  • Opportunity to Win Pre-Game Fan Experiences (penalty box, bench, etc.)
  • This event will be capped at 200 guests

 

Standard Ticket Includes: *SOLD OUT*


  • CBJ Pride Flag, subject to availability
  • Opportunity to Win Pre-Game Fan Experiences (penalty box, bench, etc.)

Game-Night Activities:


  • Gay Men's Chorus will join Leo in the singing of the National Anthem
  • Columbus Ohio Gay Lesbian Ally Hockey Association will be having a post-game scrimmage - please stay to cheer on the teams!
  • Kaleidoscope Concourse Table (located behind Section 103)
  • Free Mom Hugs Concourse Table (located behind Section 103)
  • TransOhio Concourse Table (located behind Section 103)
  • Sticks with Pride Tape Auction (outlined below)

 

In a continued effort to show support for inclusion in the sport, the Blue Jackets players will use special rainbow colored Pride Tape on their sticks during pregame warmups on Hockey Is For Everyone Night as a badge of support for the LGBTQ community. Select players' sticks will be individually autographed by the respective players and available for auction that night. Proceeds will benefit the You Can Play Project (http://www.youcanplayproject.org/.) Fans may text CBJAUCTION to 76278 or visit www.cbjauction.givesmart.com to participate in the auction. 

SEE WHO'S GOING
VIP Lower Corner:
Allison Harrison
Section 101, Row N, Seats 13 to 16
April Vachio
Section 101, Row T, Seats 1 to 2
Bailey Cultice
Section 101, Row L, Seats 14 to 15
Casey Meyer
Section 101, Row T, Seats 11 to 12
Christopher Hoffman
Section 112, Row V, Seat 11
Dana Miles
Section 117, Row F, Seat 11
Danny Stout
Section 117, Row S, Seats 4 to 6
david Wright
Section 101, Row M, Seats 5 to 6
Deanna Myers
Section 101, Row S, Seats 6 to 9
Elizabeth Riordan
Section 101, Row N, Seats 20 to 21
Jamie Hyland
Section 101, Row U, Seats 24 to 25
Jeffrey Hilgenberg
Section 101, Row L, Seats 20 to 21
Jennifer Jarvis
Section 101, Row N, Seats 17 to 19
Kelly Fuller
Section 101, Row M, Seats 7 to 8
Laura Frericks
Section 101, Row L, Seats 16 to 17
Liam Hix
Section 101, Row S, Seats 26 to 27
lori kendall
Section 101, Row M, Seats 9 to 10
Lynda Heinig
Section 101, Row L, Seats 18 to 19
Mallory McNabb
Section 101, Row M, Seat 11
melissa Stagliano
Section 101, Row P, Seats 1 to 2
Michael Smithson
Section 101, Row M, Seats 1 to 2
Neva Stiltner
Section 106, Row T, Seats 7 to 8
Paul Feeney
Section 112, Row V, Seats 9 to 10
Rhoda Eberts
Section 101, Row T, Seats 17 to 18
scott harvey
Section 106, Row R, Seat 17
Stephen Kostelnik
Section 101, Row S, Seats 1 to 5
Thomas Newbold
Section 101, Row M, Seats 3 to 4
Lower End Shoot Once:
Barbara Cheney
Section 119, Row U, Seats 1 to 2
Brian Schwieterman
Section 118, Row T, Seats 11 to 12
Dan Freese
Section 121, Row S, Seats 9 to 14
Dan Freese
Section 121, Row U, Seats 13 to 15
Denise Welker
Section 121, Row N, Seats 3 to 5
Jules Riesbeck
Section 120, Row P, Seats 13 to 16
Katelyn Black
Section 120, Row M, Seats 13 to 14
Kevin McFarland
Section 122, Row P, Seats 3 to 4
Mark Stoelting
Section 119, Row N, Seats 5 to 6
Michael Czyzewski
Section 121, Row S, Seats 3 to 4
Michael OBrien
Section 119, Row T, Seat 16
nancy noble
Section 118, Row T, Seats 9 to 10
Nick Grande
Section 121, Row Q, Seats 12 to 13
Paul Feeney
Section 120, Row N, Seats 3 to 4
Rick Shuster
Section 122, Row T, Seats 4 to 5
VIP Upper Sideline:
Adam Albers
Section 219, Row E, Seats 17 to 20
Alexa Kruse
Section 219, Row E, Seats 3 to 4
Carolina Van Luvender
Section 219, Row E, Seats 12 to 13
Charles Henry
Section 219, Row E, Seats 1 to 2
Daniel Harmon
Section 215, Row D, Seat 4
David Sigrist
Section 219, Row B, Seats 13 to 14
Garrett Bingaman
Section 219, Row H, Seats 15 to 19
Garrett Bingaman
Section 219, Row G, Seats 19 to 20
Hannah Mayle
Section 219, Row B, Seats 18 to 19
Jacqueline Radford
Section 219, Row E, Seat 11
Jeffrey Tilley
Section 219, Row G, Seats 15 to 18
jessica demjen
Section 219, Row F, Seats 12 to 16
Joe Kaminski
Section 203, Row P, Seats 20 to 21
Joseph Mollica
Section 219, Row F, Seats 1 to 11
Kelly Ives
Section 219, Row H, Seats 1 to 4
Kevin Maas
Section 219, Row G, Seats 9 to 14
Lexi Sweet
Section 219, Row B, Seats 9 to 12
Michael Reeves
Section 219, Row E, Seats 15 to 16
misty dickinson
Section 219, Row F, Seats 17 to 20
Payton Starks
Section 203, Row Q, Seats 1 to 5
Rodney Myers
Section 219, Row E, Seat 14
sally heberle
Section 219, Row B, Seats 20 to 21
Sandra Kopasz
Section 219, Row B, Seats 15 to 17
TERRI ONEAL
Section 219, Row H, Seats 20 to 21
Vickie Harris
Section 215, Row L, Seats 1 to 3
Upper End Shoot Twice:
Adam Murrray
Section 209, Row H, Seats 9 to 10
Aisha Stern
Section 205, Row H, Seat 16
Alena Uhl
Section 207, Row M, Seats 11 to 12
Alyssa Branigan
Section 209, Row L, Seats 23 to 24
Andrew Banacki
Section 214, Row H, Seats 19 to 20
Andrew Banacki
Section 212, Row K, Seats 1 to 2
April Smith
Section 209, Row J, Seats 19 to 21
Bradley Loetz
Section 214, Row F, Seats 7 to 8
Crystal Flood
Section 207, Row L, Seats 16 to 19
douglas massey
Section 214, Row D, Seat 3
ed cay
Section 219, Row D, Seats 11 to 13
Jami Robinson
Section 209, Row K, Seats 21 to 22
Jenniffer Ingram
Section 209, Row L, Seats 4 to 5
John Arvai
Section 202, Row L, Seats 5 to 6
katlyn hillyer
Section 209, Row L, Seats 21 to 22
Kevin Scott
Section 208, Row K, Seats 21 to 22
lauren lucas
Section 210, Row J, Seats 1 to 4
Mandy Somogye
Section 202, Row J, Seats 13 to 14
Megan Hils
Section 210, Row H, Seats 7 to 8
Megan Hils
Section 210, Row L, Seat 17
megan perkins
Section 209, Row K, Seats 19 to 20
NATALIE FISHER
Section 209, Row J, Seats 10 to 12
Nick Renick
Section 208, Row E, Seat 11
Nora Anderson
Section 204, Row P, Seats 5 to 7
Philip Willke
Section 204, Row P, Seats 8 to 9
Sarah Alcorn
Section 202, Row Q, Seats 7 to 10
Shawn Sellers
Section 209, Row J, Seats 8 to 9
Stephanie Garvin
Section 213, Row M, Seats 20 to 22
Stephanie Stewart
Section 209, Row J, Seats 13 to 18
stephen kirby
Section 202, Row Q, Seats 18 to 20
Steve Archer
Section 209, Row K, Seats 17 to 18
Tanner Koppert
Section 209, Row L, Seats 15 to 20
Tanner Koppert
Section 209, Row L, Seats 11 to 14
Tanner Koppert
Section 209, Row K, Seats 15 to 16
Tasha McInroy
Section 209, Row L, Seats 6 to 10
Tasha McInroy
Section 202, Row Q, Seats 11 to 15
Wesley Barlage
Section 207, Row L, Seats 20 to 21
Offer ends in: